Fiber Optic Patch Cord MultimodeOM2Simlex & Duplex
Brand Name:VCOM Fiber Optic Patch Cord is used to make jump connections from devices to fiber optic cabling li<x>nks. It has a thick protective la<x>yer which is generally used in the connection between optical termi
Price: $0In stock
Quantity 1 2+
Your Price 0 0
Fiber Optic Patch Cord MultimodeOM2Simlex & Duplex

Brand Name:VCOM Fiber Optic Patch Cord is used to make jump connections from devices to fiber optic cabling li<x>nks. It has a thick protective la<x>yer which is generally used in the connection between optical termi

$0
Quantity:1
Features

N/A

Specifications

General Specifications    
Product Type                  Fiber patch cord, Simlex or Duplex
Fiber Type                      50/125, Multimode ,OM2
Jacket                             PVC, Orange
Cable OD                       3.0mm
Cord Length                   3.0 meter(Other colors can be customized)
Connector                      ST-ST,SC-SC,ST-SC,LC-LC,SC-LC
Polishing Type:              UPC
Mechanical Characteristics
Minimum bending radius: 3.8cm
Tensile Strength            40N
Plug in/out durability    ≥1000 times       
Flex                                0.20 kg (0.45 lbf)
Twist                              0.20 kg (0.45 lbf)
Parameters

Type ParametersSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable TypeG652/G655/G657OM1OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
Polishing TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1

 
 
Environmental Specifications
Suitability – Indoor             Yes - Indoor
Operating Temperature    -40 °C to +75 °C
Storage Temperature       -40°C to +80°C
Complies with Standard
Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.
 
Feature
l Low insertion loss & back reflection
l One-piece construction & pull-proof design
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body


N/A

Specifications

General Specifications    
Product Type                  Fiber patch cord, Simlex or Duplex
Fiber Type                      50/125, Multimode ,OM2
Jacket                             PVC, Orange
Cable OD                       3.0mm
Cord Length                   3.0 meter(Other colors can be customized)
Connector                      ST-ST,SC-SC,ST-SC,LC-LC,SC-LC
Polishing Type:              UPC
Mechanical Characteristics
Minimum bending radius: 3.8cm
Tensile Strength            40N
Plug in/out durability    ≥1000 times       
Flex                                0.20 kg (0.45 lbf)
Twist                              0.20 kg (0.45 lbf)
Parameters

Type ParametersSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable TypeG652/G655/G657OM1OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
Polishing TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1

 
 
Environmental Specifications
Suitability – Indoor             Yes - Indoor
Operating Temperature    -40 °C to +75 °C
Storage Temperature       -40°C to +80°C
Complies with Standard
Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.
 
Feature
l Low insertion loss & back reflection
l One-piece construction & pull-proof design
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body